It is currently tagged vehicle=no + emergency=yes. I would go even further and say access=no + emergency=yes.
2015-06-23 10:52 GMT+02:00 Marc Gemis <marc.ge...@gmail.com>: > According to taginfo [1], it is used over 45.000 times > > so it is "good". > An alternative would be to use access=emergency, but that is used only 1620 > times. > The problem with emergency=yes is that there are a bunch of other tags that > have nothing to do with access rights that are also tagged with > emergency=xxx, e.g. fire hydrants > The access=emergency is therefore a better solution IMHO > > > [1] http://taginfo.openstreetmap.org/keys/emergency#values > > On Tue, Jun 23, 2015 at 10:38 AM, Jakka <vdmfrank...@gmail.com> wrote: >> >> At Ieper new crossing under construction >> http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/50.87122/2.89731 >> From the south Briekestraat only emergency will be allowed to go on N38 >> Straight on tunnel only for bicycle en foot. >> >> How to tag highway only emergency >> >> >> http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Proposed_features/emergency_vehicle_access >> this page still good ?? >> >> >> For the moment I used highway=service and emergency=yes >> >> >> selec 1 >> Algemeen toegang ??? >> >> selec 4 >> Alle voertuigen no ??? >> >> selec 12 >> Noodhulp yes >> >> >> >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Talk-be mailing list >> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > _______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be