The logs (linked from that square) say which way it was. It looks like the maritime boundary was large enough that two instances of the bot tried to delete it at the same time
From: Bruno Remy [mailto:bremy.qc...@gmail.com] Sent: Wednesday, July 18, 2012 7:43 PM To: Paul Norman Cc: Talk-CA OpenStreetMap Subject: Re: [Talk-ca] redaction bot coming soon! oops..... some errors in Port Simpson area (BC) http://harrywood.dev.openstreetmap.org/license-change/botprocessing.php?zoom=10 <http://harrywood.dev.openstreetmap.org/license-change/botprocessing.php?zoom=10&lat=54.58503&lon=-130.28543&layers=B00FTTFFFFFF> &lat=54.58503&lon=-130.28543&layers=B00FTTFFFFFF is there a way to check some logs to see whats wrong and were? 2012/7/18 Paul Norman <penor...@mac.com> > From: Richard Weait [mailto:rich...@weait.com] > Subject: [Talk-ca] redaction bot cbbboming soon! > > Dear All, > > The redaction bot is now in North America. You can watch the progress > here: > > http://harrywood.dev.openstreetmap.org/license-change/botprocessing.php > > Each area starts from the southern end, so it may take a little time to > reach the Niagara peninsula. :-) The bot has completed most of the south of Canada. Victoria, Edmonton and parts of Winnipeg seem to be the only big cities left. _______________________________________________ Talk-ca mailing list Talk-ca@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ca -- Bruno Remy
_______________________________________________ Talk-ca mailing list Talk-ca@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ca