I will fix it. John
On Thu, Jul 4, 2019 at 10:47 AM Clifford Snow <cliff...@snowandsnow.us> wrote: > The multipolygon of the river where the islands are missing appears to be > wrong. JOSM should be able to fix it. > > Clifford > > On Thu, Jul 4, 2019 at 7:26 AM Steffen Roller <steffen.rol...@gmail.com> > wrote: > >> Rendering of islands/islets in a river >> >> I was missing several islands on 'my' Grand River while paddling. >> I don't understand how to change the attributes of an island in order to >> get it properly rendered. >> >> Have a look at this example: >> https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=16/43.3858/-80.3649 >> There are two islands on this map: The one to the West is rendered as I'd >> expect. >> The one the East just shows a few symbols for "wood". >> Looking at the attributes I can't tell the difference. What do I have to >> change on the Easterly island to make it look like an island once it's >> rendered? >> >> -st >> _______________________________________________ >> Talk-ca mailing list >> Talk-ca@openstreetmap.org >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ca >> > > > -- > @osm_washington > www.snowandsnow.us > OpenStreetMap: Maps with a human touch > _______________________________________________ > Talk-ca mailing list > Talk-ca@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ca >
_______________________________________________ Talk-ca mailing list Talk-ca@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ca