The M6 has acquired a new nonsense M6 Toll added (from near the M1 junction to nowhere near Meriden) by a new user Alan 1988, whose fisrt edits these are
#4625552 <http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/4625552> May 06, 2010 21:58 (none) -1.657,52.455,-1.575,52.465<http://www.openstreetmap.org/?minlon=-1.6567783&minlat=52.4553012&maxlon=-1.5752391&maxlat=52.4651332&box=yes> # 4625033 <http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/4625033> May 06, 2010 21:01 (none) -1.585,52.461,-1.430,52.474<http://www.openstreetmap.org/?minlon=-1.5851655&minlat=52.4612451&maxlon=-1.4295472&maxlat=52.473711&box=yes> # 4617603 <http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/4617603> May 05, 2010 23:41 (none) -1.494,52.350,-1.152,52.471<http://www.openstreetmap.org/?minlon=-1.493811&minlat=52.3503328&maxlon=-1.151787&maxlat=52.4710771&box=yes>(big) # 4617448 <http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/4617448> May 05, 2010 22:03 (none) -1.339,52.324,-1.128,52.429<http://www.openstreetmap.org/?minlon=-1.3390199&minlat=52.3243315&maxlon=-1.1280363&maxlat=52.4288591&box=yes>(big) All the changesets need reverting by whoever has control of these things. I'm contacting the user also just to let him know the (inadvertent?) damage he's caused Regards Brian
_______________________________________________ Talk-gb-westmidlands mailing list Talk-gb-westmidlands@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb-westmidlands