Am not sure why they are tertiary_link, they are just a short section of one-way around a roundabout splitter island. In this case I think they should be changed to tertiary.
I must admit I have never understood the highway=..._link. Phil On Wed, 2012-11-14 at 21:03 +0000, Ian Caldwell wrote: > The missing roads have highway=tertiary_link I suspect that the cycle > and transport maps do not process this correctly. > > Ian > > > On 14 November 2012 20:45, Lester Caine <les...@lsces.co.uk> wrote: > > http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=52.04697&lon=-1.857193&zoom=18&layers=C > > has a gap between the Leamington Road and the roundabout. These exist on the > > other views and I can't see anything wrong. Any thoughts on why they are > > missing on the cycle and transport map views? > > > > -- > > Lester Caine - G8HFL > > ----------------------------- > > Contact - http://lsces.co.uk/wiki/?page=contact > > L.S.Caine Electronic Services - http://lsces.co.uk > > EnquirySolve - http://enquirysolve.com/ > > Model Engineers Digital Workshop - http://medw.co.uk > > Rainbow Digital Media - http://rainbowdigitalmedia.co.uk > > > > _______________________________________________ > > Talk-GB mailing list > > Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org > > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-GB mailing list > Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb _______________________________________________ Talk-GB mailing list Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb