Nope, I can see OSM data on both sides of the border, but it only appears to be a roads layer from OSM they are using.
On Monday 28 September 2015 10:24:53 moltonel 3x Combo wrote: > On 28/09/2015, Killyfole and District Development Association > > <webmas...@killyfole.org.uk> wrote: > > The road data layer seems to be OSM on top of Google ariel imagery. > > To me it's clearly Google data (and javascript) on top of... > Digitalglobe imagery, as used by Bing and Mapbox but not GM. Easy to > check in Kilkenny: hardly any building data (so GM data) and the > ringroad is complete, the castle park is half-mowed (so digitalglobe > imagery). > > KDDA, maybe you are being served something different in Northern Ireland ? > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-ie mailing list > Talk-ie@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie _______________________________________________ Talk-ie mailing list Talk-ie@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie