Ok it seems when I unglue the Ballywaltrim cottages it exposes the errors that have lay hidden. I'll need to reference a boundary map to see how it should be.
On Mon, 26 Nov 2018 at 14:51, Tadeusz Cantwell <t4d...@gmail.com> wrote: > I presume this was me. Every time I try and edit in the area lots of > validation errors come up. Didn't realise I uploaded one. Will have a look > at it again. > > On Mon, 26 Nov 2018 at 14:44, Colm Moore <colmmoor...@hotmail.com> wrote: > >> Hi, >> >> >> https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/475830816#map=17/53.18872/-6.12930 >> >> >> There are several things happening here, so it's beyond my skills to fix. >> I would be grateful if someone could look at it. :) >> >> >> Thank you >> >> >> Colm >> >> >> >> --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- >> Never doubt that a small group of thoughtful, committed citizens can >> change the world. Indeed, it is the only thing that ever has. Margaret Mead >> _______________________________________________ >> Talk-ie mailing list >> Talk-ie@openstreetmap.org >> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie >> > _______________________________________________ Talk-ie mailing list Talk-ie@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie