Dear Jachym, thank you for the message. I know Luca is on holiday and I have literally no time for checking, however the whole OSM Italian mailing list is reading this message and I'm sure someone can help.
TUTTI: Potete controllare il problema sulla A14 che segnalano nella mail sotto? Grazie! Marco Minghini, Ph.D. GEOlab, Politecnico di Milano - Como Campus via Valleggio 11, 22100 Como (Italy) +39 031 3327540 marco.mingh...@polimi.it @MarcoMinghini <https://twitter.com/MarcoMinghini> 2016-09-09 10:23 GMT+02:00 Jachym Cepicky <jachym.cepi...@gmail.com>: > Ciao tutti, > > member of OpenStreetMap community in Czech discoverd some possible issues > in the Italian dataset: > > An user reported a problem with navigation software routing through A14 > despite being set to avoid tolls. This seems to have originated in > OpenStreetMap data - some ways didn't have "toll=yes" attribute set > (especially southern two thirds of the whole highway). > A quick remedy was done via the changeset 41989434 that set "toll=yes" on > all > ways between the toll booths on both ends of A14 plus on the links to > Taranto > Nord booth where the booth cannot be avoided without U-turn, in accordance > with the "toll" key definition. However, this hasn't been done for links to > the rest of the toll booths, so there is still some work left to be done, > and > also it would be nice if someone with local knowledge could check the > correctness around Bologna, where there are some free parts (with "toll=no" > set explicitly to indicate the attribute is not forgotten, but rather that > the > part is exempt from the fee). > > Alternative description: Please check autostrada A14 tolls. > > Can you do something about it? > > grazie mille > > Jachym >
_______________________________________________ Talk-it mailing list Talk-it@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-it