I was working on osm2pgsql stuff and ran across a lot of tags from the KSJ2 import, many of which can probably be deleted.
It looks the shapefile -> osm conversion dumped all the shapefile attributes in as KSJ:* tags Below are a couple of samples, English in brackets is a translation Way 235010334 KSJ2:COP_label = 不明 [Unknown] KSJ2:DFD = 流下方向判明 [Flow direction found] KSJ2:LOC = c-1734 KSJ2:RIC = 8606040000 KSJ2:RIN = 名称不明 [Unknown name] KSJ2:WSC = 860604 KSJ2:curve_id = c-1734 KSJ2:filename = W05-09_26.xml KSJ2:river_id = r-1734 Way 23794809 KSJ2:AAC = 07367 KSJ2:AAC_label = 福島県南会津郡只見町 [Fukushima Prefecture Minamiaizu-gun Tadami town] KSJ2:ARE = s194000001 KSJ2:HOW = 510 KSJ2:LDM = 0 KSJ2:LPN = 田子倉湖 [Tagokurako] (The value of the name=* tag) KSJ2:curve_id = c194000003 KSJ2:curve_type = interior KSJ2:lake_id = gc01_194 Could someone more familiar with the import comment on what tags should be added to the list of tags that editors remove? _______________________________________________ Talk-ja mailing list Talk-ja@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ja