I've tried a couple times to reach out to this user with no response. I've had to delete several huge swaths of highway=proposed roads in the Chicago area that they've added. They also added a ton of "barrier=ditch" lines in seemingly random spots.
Can we stop rendering highway=proposed? On Sat, Jun 1, 2013 at 4:38 AM, Martin Koppenhoefer <dieterdre...@gmail.com>wrote: > > 2013/6/1 Clay Smalley <claysmal...@gmail.com> > >> I've had to clean up his edits before. What bothers me is that he's >> unresponsive and never leaves any comments on his edits. I've brought him >> up before to DWG but nothing's been done. > > > > Retry, being unresponsive while performing disputed edits is a good reason > to be (temporarily) blocked. > > cheers, > Martin > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-us mailing list > Talk-us@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us