If it's your own changeset, it's pretty easy to do in JOSM: https://help.openstreetmap.org/questions/731/how-can-i-revert-a-changeset
You can also go back and manually make the edits, but I find that sometimes its a lot easier just to revert an entire changeset than to go in and try to make it correct. If you'd like, I can revert it as well, just let me know. On Fri, May 15, 2015 at 9:13 AM, Ed Hillsman <hills...@pobox.com> wrote: > How do I request to revert a changeset? This morning I went into Potlatch > 2 to do some editing, and I noticed a park lot of streets were missing in > long narrow east-west area. The features still showed as missing after > making a number of changes in zoom and panning along the window. So, > without looking at the rendered map (I’ll do this if it ever happens > again), I added the missing features back. Upon closing the changeset, I > noticed what looked like original data (a tag value I couldn’t add back > without making a site visit to the area). When I then re-opened the editor, > I found the missing data along with what I had just added. > > The changeset number is 31177943, titled "retrace/add a number of streets > mysteriously deleated, Matthew Avenue NW and viciinity, an east-west window. > > Ed Hillsman > _______________________________________________ > Talk-us mailing list > Talk-us@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us >
_______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us