Hi Norman, thanks! The fence is near the border, but almost never exactly on it, and it has lots of turns and mini-segments. But the actual border line sometimes gets stuck to if if people aren't careful in the editor.
Michael Corey Senior News Applications Developer o: 510.809.3178 twitter: @mikejcorey On 01/24/2017 05:44 PM, Paul Norman wrote: > On 1/24/2017 11:24 AM, Michael Corey wrote: >> Thanks, folks, these are good suggestions. I think posting the map in >> Github is a good first step -- we first have to iron our our licensing >> so it's compatible with OSM and with our own licenses. > > Just to note, if it's based on the OSM border data, it's automatically > ODbL and compatible with OSM, so there should be no problems there. > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-us mailing list > Talk-us@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us _______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us