Could someone please answer this query from Mapperz (reply to list and copy to [EMAIL PROTECTED])?
He is author of an excellent geo-blog, and presumably wants to blog the completion of TIGER import. See: http://mapperz.blogspot.com/ Cheers STEVE Steve Chilton, Learning Support Fellow Learning and Technical Support Unit Manager School of Health and Social Sciences Middlesex University phone/fax: 020 8411 5355 email: [EMAIL PROTECTED] Chair of the Society of Cartographers: http://www.soc.org.uk/ SoC conference 2008: http://www.abdn.ac.uk/cartographers08/ Google Earth Design: http://googleearthdesign.blogspot.com/2007/08/steve-chilton-interview.ht ml _____ From: Mapperz [mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED] Sent: 21 January 2008 17:00 To: Steve Chilton Subject: Tiger import stats to OSM Steve, has the Tiger data import finished? has said 99.3% for the past 24hrs. there are a few parsing errors in the log no element found at line 694, column 0, byte 29697 at /usr/local/lib/perl/5.8.8/XML/Parser.pm line 187 Error while parsing counties/PR/Aguadilla.osm.v0.5" http://dev.openstreetmap.org/~daveh/tiger/stats.html hope its not a big issue... (I didn't have DaveH's email) can you pass on the the message and well done - great work. -- Mapperz http://mapperz.blogspot.com/
_______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/talk