Hello, Unlike other parts of Spain, Osmarender levels 1-11 are not properly refreshed in my area: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=40.124&lon=-0.001&zoom=11&layers=0BFT <https://correo.prodevelop.es/exchweb/bin/redir.asp?URL=http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=40.124%26lon=-0.001%26zoom=11%26layers=0BFT> The CTRL + click requests seem to have no effect at those levels.Can I do something to force a refresh? Regards, Juan Lucas Domínguez Rubio Prodevelop SL, Valencia (España) Tlf.: 96.351.06.12 -- Fax: 96.351.09.68 http://www.prodevelop.es <http://www.prodevelop.es/>
________________________________ De: [EMAIL PROTECTED] en nombre de Robin Paulson Enviado el: mié 06/02/2008 23:00 Para: talk@openstreetmap.org Asunto: [OSM-talk] city names mis-placed i was perusing the map around the england area, when i noticed a heap of city names way off from where they should be. brighton, salisbury, norwich, bangor, swansea, machester, exeter, truro and lots of others are a good 100km north of where they should be. this shows on zoom level 7 and 6 but not anything closer. i don't know france and the rest of europe too well, but they didn't look right either. brest is way out in the channel and paris in the middle of nowhere http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=51.51&lon=-0.28&zoom=7&layers=0BFT any ideas? _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/talk
_______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/talk