Living_street will render with additional style added last night for the mapnik layer. [Thanks to Jon Burgess for deploying so swiftly.] May take a while to filter through with re-rendering process.
Cheers STEVE Steve Chilton, Learning Support Fellow Learning and Technical Support Unit Manager School of Health and Social Sciences Middlesex University phone/fax: 020 8411 5355 email: [EMAIL PROTECTED] http://www.mdx.ac.uk/schools/hssc/staff/profiles/technical/chiltons.asp Chair of the Society of Cartographers: http://www.soc.org.uk/ SoC conference 2008: http://www.abdn.ac.uk/cartographers08/ -----Original Message----- From: [EMAIL PROTECTED] [mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED] On Behalf Of Inge Wallin Sent: 15 March 2008 04:04 To: talk@openstreetmap.org Subject: [OSM-talk] highway=living_street not rendered? Hi people, I am a very new user that has started to map up the village in Sweden where I live. However, I have found something strange. Look at the slippy map, and search for Ljungsbro. Notice the to streets Kohagsvägen and Ugglebovägen southeast of the center. Then press the 'edit'. What you will see is that there are two small stumps of streets with tags highway=living_street. But they are not rendered in the real map, neither with Mapnik, nor with Osmarender. Is this a bug or am I missing something? -Inge _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/talk _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/talk