Hello, I was mapping an hospital, and encountered two mortuaries/morgues. So I've tagged them amenity=mortuary, building=yes, and proposed the new tag:
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Proposed_features/Amenity:mortuary Any comment is highly appreciated, before I move it to vote :) Also, inside the same hospital, there is an ER, which is a separate building in my case. Thus I didn't find the combination amenity=hospital, emergency=yes (which insteads is applied to the whole hospital area) useful, and I've tagged it amenity=emergency_room. Before I draft a proposal for this too, is there anyone experienced with such a situation? Kindly, David -- . ''`. Debian maintainer | http://wiki.debian.org/DavidPaleino : :' : Linuxer #334216 --|-- http://www.hanskalabs.net/ `. `'` GPG: 1392B174 ----|---- http://snipr.com/qa_page `- 2BAB C625 4E66 E7B8 450A C3E1 E6AA 9017 1392 B174
signature.asc
Description: PGP signature
_______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk