Is there a 0,0,0 origin coordinate in one of your files ? Are you using the same PROJ for all files ?
Kevin Dixon On Fri, Sep 20, 2019 at 4:36 PM Max D <m...@foxel.org> wrote: > > I have a somewhat big cave (2400 Stations) and since a few weeks Loch shows a > huge bounding box of obout 250x7500 km (!) see > http://filez.foxel.org/2c4512e8a235 > > Export is done like this: > > select m_all > export model -output output/windloch.lox > export model -format survex -output output/windloch-konstruktion.3d > export model -format compass -output output/windloch.plt > export model -format dxf -output output/windloch.dxf > export model -format kml -output output/windloch-konstruktion.kml > > survex Data is fine, PLT also (when viewed in Aven) > > lox and dxf have the huge bounding box > > kml seems to have only the surface survey and is missing the cave. > > > So far I have not been able to poin down the change that caused it. Any > suggestions on how to hunt this error down? > > Regards > > --max > > _______________________________________________ > Therion mailing list > Therion@speleo.sk > https://mailman.speleo.sk/listinfo/therion _______________________________________________ Therion mailing list Therion@speleo.sk https://mailman.speleo.sk/listinfo/therion