Hi, I found wich is the problem. The parser can't parse the <geo:Point> tags. If I remove theese tags from the code it works fine. Thank you. Simone
Christopher Schmidt-4 wrote: > > On Tue, Jul 17, 2007 at 07:01:17AM -0700, Simo D wrote: >> Thanks but my proxy.cgi is ok and the application is working correctly >> with >> other GeoRSS. >> Only with the last, Gdacs Floods, I have the problem. > > Yep, looks like the parser can't parse that feed. No idea why. Sorry. > > Erik -- can you take the URL from the original post, and file it as a > bug? > > Regards, > -- > Christopher Schmidt > MetaCarta > _______________________________________________ > Users mailing list > Users@openlayers.org > http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users > > -- View this message in context: http://www.nabble.com/Can%27t-view-a-GeoRSS-tf4097047.html#a11704487 Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com. _______________________________________________ Users mailing list Users@openlayers.org http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users