Lorsque vous utilisez le delete, peser sur "esc" pour désélectionner tous les features.
Alexandre alexandre.lapla...@statcan.gc.ca wrote: > I'm still stumped on this one. Does anyone know what a Scale of -1 > means? Or a Cellsize of 0? Is openlayers sending the coordinates in > meters, while mapserver is expecting them in latlon? > > Thanks again, > Alexandre Laplante > > -----Original Message----- > *From:* Laplante, Alexandre - AGRI/AGRI > *Sent:* July 23, 2009 2:25 PM > *To:* 'users@openlayers.org' > *Subject:* FW: [OpenLayers-Users] getFeatureInfo projection > > Yeah, I added getName because I have multiple layers, and I needed > to know which one is being queried. Should have mentioned that. > > -----Original Message----- > *From:* Dave Winfield [mailto:winfield.d...@gmail.com] > *Sent:* July 21, 2009 12:10 PM > *To:* alexandre.lapla...@statcan.gc.ca > *Subject:* Re: [OpenLayers-Users] getFeatureInfo projection > > I'm not totally sure, but what is map.getName() returning? > You want it to be the layer that's on your wms layer. > > On Tue, Jul 21, 2009 at 11:52 AM, > <alexandre.lapla...@statcan.gc.ca > <mailto:alexandre.lapla...@statcan.gc.ca>> wrote: > > Hello, > > I have a map in EPSG:42304 projection. I'm trying to have > a getFeatureInfo return information about clicked > features, but there are always 0 results. I'm using > mapserver, and when I use a template header with: > > <tr> > <th>Bounding box</th> > > <td>[minx],[miny],[maxx],[maxy]</td> > </tr> > <tr> > <th>Image Coordinates</th> > <td>[img.x], [img.y]</td> > </tr> > <tr> > <th>Map Coordinates</th> > <td>[mapx], [mapy]</td> > </tr> > <tr> > <th>Number of results</th> > <td>[nr]</td> > </tr> > <tr> > <th>Scale</th> > <td>[scale]</td> > </tr> > <tr> > <th>Cellsize</th> > <td>[cellsize]</td> > </tr> > > I get back something like: > > *Bounding box* > 1593723.472943,6433235.946381,1740788.283491,6511201.698335 > *Image Coordinates* 227, 115 > *Map Coordinates* 1663128.279584, 6476040.672944 > *Number of results* 0 > *Scale* -1.000000 > *Cellsize* 0.000000 > Is this an issue of projection? What does a scale of -1 mean? > > This is the relevent openlayers javascript: > map.events.register('click', map, function (e) { > > OpenLayers.Util.getElement('nodeList').innerHTML = > "Loading... please wait..."; > > var url = wms.getFullRequestString({ > REQUEST: "GetFeatureInfo", > EXCEPTIONS: > "application/vnd.ogc.se_xml", > BBOX: > wms.map.getExtent().toBBOX(), > X: e.xy.x, > Y: e.xy.y, > INFO_FORMAT: 'text/html', > //QUERY_LAYERS: > wms.params.LAYERS, > QUERY_LAYERS: map.getName(), > WIDTH: wms.map.size.w, > HEIGHT: wms.map.size.h}); > OpenLayers.loadURL(url, '', this, setHTML); > OpenLayers.Event.stop(e); > }); > function setHTML(response) { > OpenLayers.Util.getElement('nodeList').innerHTML = > response.responseText; > } > > Thank you, > Alexandre Laplante > > > _______________________________________________ > Users mailing list > Users@openlayers.org <mailto:Users@openlayers.org> > http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users > > > ------------------------------------------------------------------------ > > _______________________________________________ > Users mailing list > Users@openlayers.org > http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users > -- Alexandre Dubé Mapgears www.mapgears.com _______________________________________________ Users mailing list Users@openlayers.org http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users