Hi Eric, Ok, I will hint for those. I just wanted to be sure that the expected behaviour could be obtained using maxResolution.
Best regards ! Guillaume Eric Lemoine a écrit : > On Monday, August 31, 2009, Guillaume Sueur <no-re...@neogeo-online.net> > wrote: >> Hi list, >> >> I'm using a WMS layer on the top of Google Maps. This layer is set with >> a MAXSCALE of 10000 in MapServer map file. >> I'd like to avoid OpenLayers sending requests on resolutions over >> 2.38865713348 which all return blank images. I've tried to set my layer >> with maxResolution:2.38865713348 but it doesnt' help. >> >> any hint ? > > Hi Guillaume. Have you checked that the value of > wmsLayer.maxResolution is what you expect after the WMS layer is added > to the map? You can also set a breakpoint in the calculateInRange > method to understand what's going on. >> Thanks >> >> Guillaume >> _______________________________________________ >> Users mailing list >> Users@openlayers.org >> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users >> > _______________________________________________ Users mailing list Users@openlayers.org http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users