Hello, As I already said in my subject I have the following problem. I have a openlayers.map with a wms. When I launch my application, my points are displayed on my map at the right position. Until now, everything is fine.
But when I zoom in or zoom out my map, the points still stay at the same position, so the positon of the points isn't right after zooming (for example I have some points in Denmark, then I zoom out two times, afterwards I zoom in two times, now my points are somewhere in the ocean) I don't know why this happens. Is there someting like a redraw map, that my points stay at the right position, even when i zoom in or zoom out? Or can I solve this problem an other way? Thanks for your answers. Regards stash -- View this message in context: http://n2.nabble.com/Zoom-in-zoom-out-Points-of-Layer-are-wrong-Redraw-Layer-tp3991438p3991438.html Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com. _______________________________________________ Users mailing list Users@openlayers.org http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users