Am Sa., 4. Jan. 2020 um 18:18 Uhr schrieb mmd <mmd....@gmail.com>: > ... As an example check out: > https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/User:Maxbe/Routen_%C3%BCber_Fl%C3%A4chen
See also the research work from my lab https://eprints.hsr.ch/625/ and https://github.com/PlazaRoute/plazaroute . :Stefan Am Sa., 4. Jan. 2020 um 18:18 Uhr schrieb mmd <mmd....@gmail.com>: > > On 2020-01-04 17:22, Jean Marie Falisse wrote: > > that a pedestrian zone, let’s say a big square in a city, cannot be made > > to be crossed diagonally when used in a route planner. > > Getting a bit off topic here... You can calculate some artificial ways > and feed that into some router. As an example check out: > https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/User:Maxbe/Routen_%C3%BCber_Fl%C3%A4chen > > -- > > > > _______________________________________________ > dev mailing list > dev@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev _______________________________________________ dev mailing list dev@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev