This seems to me like an integer overflow - looking at the GDAL 1.7.2
sources I see, that the WriteHeader() method of sagadataset.cpp is using
GInt16 nXSize, GInt16 nYSize
Most likely this should be changed to
int nXSize, int nYSize
Best regards,
Volker
Am 06.01.2011 10:48, schrieb Clément Tisseuil:
Dear all,
I try to convert a SAGA grid (SAGA), from a ETRS 89 / ETRS-LAEA to
WGS84 CRS , but I get the following error message:
gdalwarp -s_srs "+proj=laea +lat_0=52 +lon_0=10 +x_0=4321000
+y_0=3210000 +ellps=GRS80 +units=m +no_defs" -t_srs "+proj=longlat
+ellps=WGS84 +datum=WGS84 +no_defs" -r near -of SAGA hdr.sdat ./tmp/hdr.sdat
Creating output file that is 39901P x 15248L.
ERROR 1: Invalid dataset dimensions : -25635 x 15248
Any ideas ?
Thanks in advance.
--
Clément
_______________________________________________
gdal-dev mailing list
gdal-dev@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/gdal-dev
_______________________________________________
gdal-dev mailing list
gdal-dev@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/gdal-dev