Luca Delucchi <lucadeluge <at> gmail.com> writes: > > On 17 April 2015 at 15:12, Even Rouault <even.rouault <at> spatialys.com> wrote: > > > > > > I can open it. See below. If you tried different ./configure options between > > builds, make sure to make clean before rebuilding, otherwise files might not > > get recompiled > > > > Ok, rebuild from scratch it works. > > Last question, I have GeospatialPDF with the right style for vector > and I tried to join it with geotiff, the output has right geometries > position but wrong color, could be this a bug?
Hi, I would say "Yes, it may be a bug". If you would like to get a better answer you should show us a simple way to reproduce. In this case I think that an OGR_STYLE string with your gdal_translate command would be the minimum but even nicer would be to get also the raster and your faulty result file to compare with. -Jukka Rahkonen- _______________________________________________ gdal-dev mailing list gdal-dev@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/gdal-dev