Hi, I am loading one image on qgis and arcmap so that image is available till zoom 20 but if I am loading after that image I am getting a black image but I tested one more image which is also available till same zoom but it loads at max zoom like 1:50 level also. For reference this is the black image passthru file data -
<GDAL_WMS> <Service name="TMS"> <ServerUrl>http://gserve-connect/v1/map/urn:eagleview.com.../tile?tileRow=${y}&tileColumn=${x}&zoomLevel=${z}&minZoom=6&maxZoom=20</ServerUrl> </Service> <DataWindow> <UpperLeftX>-20037508.34</UpperLeftX> <UpperLeftY>20037508.34</UpperLeftY> <LowerRightX>20037508.34</LowerRightX> <LowerRightY>-20037508.34</LowerRightY> <TileLevel>21</TileLevel> <TileCountX>1</TileCountX> <TileCountY>1</TileCountY> <YOrigin>bottom</YOrigin> </DataWindow> <Projection>EPSG:3857</Projection> <BlockSizeX>256</BlockSizeX> <BlockSizeY>256</BlockSizeY> <BandsCount>3</BandsCount> <Timeout>60</Timeout> <MaxConnections>4</MaxConnections> <ZeroBlockHttpCodes>204,404,500</ZeroBlockHttpCodes> <ZeroBlockOnServerException>true</ZeroBlockOnServerException> </GDAL_WMS> Now this file is same for this image urn for every query so query for black image pixel - SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.0&REQUEST=GetMap&CRS=EPSG:3857&BBOX=-7081493.48537824768573046,5579761.67419921327382326,-7081372.5176363131031394,5579868.71160078886896372&WIDTH=1016&HEIGHT=899&LAYERS=PICT-NSPVSC22-OUKuEawvk2&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=XML&FORMAT=image/png&BGCOLOR=0xFEFFFF&TRANSPARENT=TRUE& and for another zoom level where it's loading fine - SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.0&REQUEST=GetMap&CRS=EPSG:3857&BBOX=-7081500.20580835547298193,5579755.72767690382897854,-7081365.79720620531588793,5579874.65812309831380844&WIDTH=1016&HEIGHT=899&LAYERS=PICT-NSPVSC22-OUKuEawvk2&STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=XML&FORMAT=image/png&BGCOLOR=0xFEFFFF&TRANSPARENT=TRUE& Any idea on this?
_______________________________________________ gdal-dev mailing list gdal-dev@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/gdal-dev