Hello folks, I did my master thesis in 2009, in which I wanted to request CityGML over WFS. At the time GeoServer wasn't able to handle 3D data and therefore I turned to and used Deegree's WFS instead.
I'm currently evaluating what's happened since my work and therefore wanted to ask: 1. Does GeoServer now supports 3D data? 2. Have anyone tried to serve CityGML or any other 3D format with Geoserver? Thank you. Vänliga Hälsningar Lukas ___________________________ Lukas Johansson Civilingenjör Decerno AB Djursholmsv 53, SE-183 52 TÄBY Tel: +46 8 630 75 00 Mobil: +46 70 644 96 61 <http://www.decerno.se/>
<<image001.jpg>>
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ The Next 800 Companies to Lead America's Growth: New Video Whitepaper David G. Thomson, author of the best-selling book "Blueprint to a Billion" shares his insights and actions to help propel your business during the next growth cycle. Listen Now! http://p.sf.net/sfu/SAP-dev2dev
_______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users