Ok, solved this issue. I had forgot to put the correct schemaUri in targettypes of Building mapping file. /Lukas
Från: Lukas Johansson [mailto:lukas.johans...@decerno.se] Skickat: den 21 mars 2011 09:45 Till: geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net Ämne: [Geoserver-users] Problem with appschema and CityGML I'm having trouble setting up GeoServer application Schema plugin to serve a subset of CityGML. The data is stored in a Oracle Spatial database (3DCityDB schema) and I've managed to publish feature types for core:CityModel and core:_CityObject. Whenever I try to create a mapping file for Building I get this error: No top level element found in schemas: {http://www.opengis.net/citygml/1.0}Building The reason to why I mapped core:_CityObject is because Building inherits from core:_Site which in turn inherits from core:CityObject. When I use _CityObject instead of building it works and I can map the feature as I want. It does however get encoded into _CityObject and I need it to be encoded as Building. I tried tons' of configurations but none seems to work for me. Included in this email is the mappingfile for CityModel, Building and _CityObject Any help whatsoever would be deeply appreciated as I banged my head for weeks now while reading the manual back and forth. Thank you! Lukas ___________________________ Lukas Johansson Civilingenjör Decerno AB Electrum 234, SE-164 40 KISTA Besöksadress: Kistagången 16, 7 tr Tel: +46 8 630 75 00 Mobil: +46 70 644 96 61 [cid:image001.jpg@01C9BDEC.AE511250]<http://www.decerno.se/>
<<inline: image001.jpg>>
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Colocation vs. Managed Hosting A question and answer guide to determining the best fit for your organization - today and in the future. http://p.sf.net/sfu/internap-sfd2d
_______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users