Hi - I have some .tifs with associated .prj and .tfw loaded into Geoserver 2.2-snapshot. If I try downloading one of these layers as a GeoTiff, I get a file much, much smaller than the original TIFF. Not only that, when I take that file, put it in Geoserver's data dir, and attempt to load it as a GeoTiff, I get the error
Could not list layers for this store, an error occurred retrieving them: Argument "value" should not be null Is it naive to expect that a layer downloaded as a GeoTiff could be loaded into Geoserver as a GeoTiff? -- Garey Mills Library Systems Office UC Berkeley ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Live Security Virtual Conference Exclusive live event will cover all the ways today's security and threat landscape has changed and how IT managers can respond. Discussions will include endpoint security, mobile security and the latest in malware threats. http://www.accelacomm.com/jaw/sfrnl04242012/114/50122263/ _______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users