Hi all,
Anyone managed to serve a NetCDF in EPSG:3035? I've added the CRS_wkt
property in the file:
"PROJCS[\"ETRS89 / LAEA
Europe\",GEOGCS[\"ETRS89\",DATUM[\"European_Terrestrial_Reference_System_1989\",SPHEROID[\"GRS
1980\",6378137,298.257222101,AUTHORITY[\"EPSG\",\"7019\"]],TOWGS84[0,0,0,0,0,0,0],AUTHORITY[\"EPSG\",\"6258\"]],PRIMEM[\"Greenwich\",0,AUTHORITY[\"EPSG\",\"8901\"]],UNIT[\"degree\",0.0174532925199433,AUTHORITY[\"EPSG\",\"9122\"]],AUTHORITY[\"EPSG\",\"4258\"]],PROJECTION[\"Lambert_Azimuthal_Equal_Area\"],PARAMETER[\"latitude_of_center\",52],PARAMETER[\"longitude_of_center\",10],PARAMETER[\"false_easting\",4321000],PARAMETER[\"false_northing\",3210000],UNIT[\"metre\",1,AUTHORITY[\"EPSG\",\"9001\"]],AUTHORITY[\"EPSG\",\"3035\"]]"
The file is correct being displayed in QGIS, unfortunately not in
GeoServer - any ideas on how to get this working? Geoserver thinks this
file is in EPSG:4326 - and even if I "force declared" SRS to EPSG3035 -
it still doesn't work. Most probably I'll need to add/change some CRS
settings in the NetCDF file - but anyone figured out how to make that
work in GeoServer?
Thanks!
Fred.
_______________________________________________
Geoserver-users mailing list
Please make sure you read the following two resources before posting to this
list:
- Earning your support instead of buying it, but Ian Turton:
http://www.ianturton.com/talks/foss4g.html#/
- The GeoServer user list posting guidelines:
http://geoserver.org/comm/userlist-guidelines.html
If you want to request a feature or an improvement, also see this:
https://github.com/geoserver/geoserver/wiki/Successfully-requesting-and-integrating-new-features-and-improvements-in-GeoServer
Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net
https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users