Still looking for a solution :( -Ritesh
Nolte, Tim wrote: > > When you are using AGG for your output do not use antialias true on your > layers. > > - Tim > > ---- > Timothy J Nolte - [EMAIL PROTECTED] > Network Planning Engineer > > iPCS Wireless, Inc. > 4717 Broadmoor Ave, Suite G > Kentwood, MI 49512 > > Office: 616-656-5163 > PCS: 616-706-2438 > Fax: 616-554-6484 > Web: www.ipcswirelessinc.com > >> -----Original Message----- >> From: [EMAIL PROTECTED] >> [mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED] On Behalf Of >> Ritesh Ambastha >> Sent: Tuesday, August 05, 2008 6:53 AM >> To: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org >> Subject: [MAPSERVER-USERS] Road Lines with AGG >> >> >> http://www.nabble.com/file/p18828729/road.png >> >> In the map file, I have defined the imagetype and outputformat as: >> >> IMAGETYPE AGG >> >> OUTPUTFORMAT >> NAME 'AGG' >> DRIVER AGG/PNG >> IMAGEMODE RGB >> END >> >> My line layers are written with antialias as true. >> >> How can I correct the lines with more smoothness while >> keeping the same >> sharpness? >> >> Thanks, >> Ritesh Ambastha >> -- >> View this message in context: >> http://www.nabble.com/Road-Lines-with-AGG-tp18828729p18828729.html >> Sent from the Mapserver - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com. >> >> _______________________________________________ >> mapserver-users mailing list >> mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org >> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users >> >> > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users > > -- View this message in context: http://www.nabble.com/Road-Lines-with-AGG-tp18828729p18853113.html Sent from the Mapserver - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com. _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users