I wasnt using SLD_BODY, just the the URL to the SLD document, using the
SLD tag. Would there be a difference in using SLD_BODY and it is
something I should try?
Thanks,
Ken
On 18/10/2010 6:15 AM, Bartłomiej Burkot wrote:
Hi
if you use SLD_BODY in Your url parameter in wms getmap request try to
replace all '#' characters to '%23'
example:
http://yourhost/wms?SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.0&REQUEST=GetMap&BBOX=6411762.591659,5756575.612084,6416330.414387,5758975.584279&CRS=EPSG:your_epsg&WIDTH=1102&HEIGHT=580&LAYERS=your_layer&FORMAT=image/gif&DPI=96&TRANSPARENT=TRUE&SLD_BODY=<StyledLayerDescriptor
version="1.0.0" xmlns=*MailScanner has detected a possible fraud attempt
from "www.opengis.net" claiming to be* "http://www.opengis.net/sld"
xmlns:gml=*MailScanner has detected a possible fraud attempt from
"www.opengis.net" claiming to be* "http://www.opengis.net/gml"
xmlns:ogc=*MailScanner has detected a possible fraud attempt from
"www.opengis.net" claiming to be* "http://www.opengis.net/ogc"
xmlns:xlink=*MailScanner has detected a possible fraud attempt from
"www.w3.org" claiming to be* "http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink"
xmlns:xsi=*MailScanner has detected a possible fraud attempt from
"www.w3.org" claiming to be* "http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
xsi:schemaLocation=*MailScanner has detected a possible fraud attempt
from "www.opengis.net" claiming to be* "http://www.opengis.net/sld
http://schemas.opengis.net/sld/1.0.0/StyledLayerDescriptor.xsd"><NamedLayer><Name>your_layer</Name><UserStyle><FeatureTypeStyle><Rule><PolygonSymbolizer></PolygonSymbolizer><PolygonSymbolizer><Stroke><CssParameter
name="stroke">*%23ff00ff*</CssParameter><CssParameter
name="stroke-width">3.00</CssParameter></Stroke></PolygonSymbolizer></Rule></FeatureTypeStyle></UserStyle></NamedLayer></StyledLayerDescriptor>
Bartek
_______________________________________________
mapserver-users mailing list
mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users
_______________________________________________
mapserver-users mailing list
mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users