Hum, are you sure about your projection or the bbox requested? MapServer send the request to Postgresql but get 0 record.
Y. Le mercredi 13 mars 2013 14:50:01 Pedro Costa a écrit : > Ok, i got some information [1].... > > I can see that mapserver tried get the layers....But no errors, i think... > > > [1] http://pastebin.com/fmnBLWcw > > Em 13-03-2013 12:53, Yves Jacolin (Free) escreveu: > > Hello, > > > > Could you try to add: > > DEBUG 5 > > > > in the LAYER object. You can find some useful information in the mapserver > > log and see the request sent by MapServer. > > > > Regards, > > > > Y. > > > > Le mercredi 13 mars 2013 12:26:31 Pedro Costa a écrit : > >> Hi, > >> > >> Yes, sure... > >> No, nothing about the table.... > >> > >> Thanks > >> > >> > >> LAYER > >> > >> NAME "ruas" > >> STATUS DEFAULT > >> TYPE LINE > >> CONNECTIONTYPE postgis > >> PROCESSING "CLOSE_CONNECTION=DEFER" > >> CONNECTION "user=pedro password=****** dbname=norte host=localhost > >> > >> options='-c client_encoding=LATIN1'" > >> > >> DATA "the_geom from ruas using unique n_rua using srid=27492" > >> > >> TOLERANCE 3 > >> > >> TOLERANCEUNITS pixels > >> TEMPLATE void > >> > >> PROJECTION > >> > >> "init=epsg:27492" > >> > >> END > >> > >> METADATA > >> "DESCRIPTION" "Ruas" > >> "RESULT_FIELDS" "n_rua" > >> "RESULT_HEADERS" "ID" > >> > >> "ows_title" "Ruas" > >> > >> END # Metadata > >> CLASS > >> > >> Name 'ruas' > >> COLOR 0 0 0 > >> > >> END # Class > >> > >> END > >> > >> Em 13-03-2013 12:21, Yves Jacolin (Free) escreveu: > >>> Hello, > >>> > >>> Could you post you layer object from your mapfile? > >>> > >>> Does the log says something about your postgis table? > >>> > >>> Thanks, > >>> > >>> Y. > >>> > >>> Le mercredi 13 mars 2013 11:40:29 Pedro Costa a écrit : > >>>> Hi guys, > >>>> > >>>> I have one mapfile with conections to postgis layers and one raster. > >>>> My problem is that the layers from postgis don't show up...If i make > >>>> the > >>>> request without the raster i got only white images... > >>>> I have the debug level in 5 and I got no erros in all logs (including > >>>> apache)... > >>>> The permissions of the database are correct because I tried accessing > >>>> with qgis and it worked fine. I'm also try specified the projection > >>>> ("using srid = 27493") but without sucess... > >>>> I'm also tried add one of the Iayers of db but from a shape and worked > >>>> fine... > >>>> Furthermore, very strange is that when I try to run mapfile with > >>>> pmapper, I can search for attributes and zoom to the correct areas > >>>> (despite can't see geometries) ... > >>>> > >>>> Anybody have an idea? > >>>> > >>>> Thanks > >>>> > >>>> > >>>> SO: Ubuntu server > >>>> MapServer version 6.0.1 > >>>> _______________________________________________ > >>>> mapserver-users mailing list > >>>> mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > >>>> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users