Hi Nyall, Thanks for the quick answer.
-Leo On Mon, Mar 9, 2015 at 11:02 AM, Nyall Dawson <nyall.daw...@gmail.com> wrote: > On 9 March 2015 at 13:56, Leo Kris Palao <lk.pa...@gmail.com> wrote: > > Hi QGIS users, > > > > I have a bit of a problem. I am using Open Layers Google Physical Layer > as > > background of my other layers. When I layout my maps in Print Composer, > the > > layers are well aligned. But when I export it to JPEG or PNG the output > > product is misaligned. I allow on-the-fly option when the layer from Open > > Layers were added. So, I thought this might be causing the issue. But > then I > > transformed all of my layers to EPSG 3857 but still problem persist. > > > > Can you help me with this? > > Short answer is that the openlayers plugin doesn't support the map > composer. There's various hacks which reportedly work for some people > and not others, but I wouldn't recommend wasting time trying to > explore these. > > Nyall >
_______________________________________________ Qgis-user mailing list Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user