Yes, removed it from the local data :-) On Tue, 2009-12-08 at 12:11 +0100, Lennard wrote: > > For now I just remove this tag and process my data without it. For the > > Antwerpen status page I do not need it. > > Removing a tag just because a tool doesn't grok it, seems like the wrong > thing to do. Unless you only removed it from your local data, of course, > and not from the OSM db. There is nothing wrong with a tag named > '3dshapes:ggmodelk' in OSM. The colon is used in various places in OSM > tags, as a namespace delimiter. The tool needs to be fixed, not the data. > > By the way, I am the one that put it there. Be prepared for a lot more of > these tags, near the NL border. See > http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/3dShapes for more info. The /Details > page also explains 3dshapes:ggmodelk, and what you can do with it if you > encounter it. Basically, it's the value an object had in the original > dataset. If you're sure that what's imported is right (for instance, > really a house, really a forest, really water), there's no harm in > deleting the key for that object. >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be