In about 5 minutes Extroncore's vandalism should be restored. Can somebody verify this? Reverting seems a bit like a black art... and I'm only an apprentice magician.
Jo 2011/11/1 Sander Deryckere <sander...@gmail.com>: > Maybe this changeset too: > http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/9622157 > > Ben gave a changeset of the user Extroncore. That changeset looks like plain > vandalism to me. So the whole changeset can be reverted. The other changeset > by that user can also be reverted. > > But I believe that a09505254 only made some (if any) mistakes, it's > certainly not a problem with the whole changeset. > > Sander > > 2011/11/1 Ben Laenen <benlae...@gmail.com> >> >> On Tuesday 01 November 2011 09:45:30 Jo wrote: >> > Hi Mars, >> > >> > Can you tell me the numbers of the changesets where he created those >> > problems. In JOSM there is a way to revert changesets, either >> > partially or entirely. I can do that for you, if you like. Did you >> > already contact the user directly? >> >> I think the removed boundaries are from this changeset >> http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/9540672 >> >> That's a lot of deleted objects... >> >> Ben >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Talk-be mailing list >> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > > _______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be