I marked some as false positive near Rumst. I noticed that they were all reported on 2013-03-21. So probably some recent code change broke something.
On Fri, Mar 22, 2013 at 6:05 AM, André Pirard Papou < a.pirard.pa...@gmail.com> wrote: > On 2013-03-22 05:27, Marc Gemis wrote : > > I created an issue for osmose/backend. I did not find any other contact > information. > > > I've sent them 25 false positive, do the same, everybody. > Hopefully, they watch their program too. > > Those people are supposed to *teach* you something, not to learn from you! > Since 6 months, OSMI is telling me this for place=neighbourhood : > > layer: errors_unknown_place_type error: unknown_place_type value: > neighbourhood lastchange: 2012-09-02T14:02:21Z > I wrote them, I put a remark on the wiki as requested (I was the only one > on the page). > No way! > > Cheers, > > André. > > 2013/3/21 André Pirard Papou <a.pirard.pa...@gmail.com> > >> On 2013-03-21 22:02, Marc Gemis wrote : >> >> Ik merk dat er rond Rumst ook een heleboel van die fouten optreden. Ze >> willen nu voor de een of andere reden dat er overal route=bicycle wordt aan >> toegevoegd. Dat lijkt mij fout. >> >> zie bv. http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/en/error/252750050 >> >> waar ze inderdaad die extra tag als fix voorstellen (zoals André ook al >> opmerkte) >> >> en hier http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/en/errors/?item=2050 zie je dat >> er meer dan 22.000 van zulke fouten in Belgie zouden zijn. >> >> m >> >> It looks like every way containing Bicycle = yes is affected. >> I checked one or mine with just highway= and name= >> >> Why Belgium? >> What change could possibly have that global effect ????? >> >> Cheers, >> >> André. >> >> >> >> >> 2013/3/21 Guy Vanvuchelen <guido.vanvuche...@pandora.be> >> >>> In de buurt van Tienen vind ik, via Osmose, een hele hoop fouten. Het >>> gaat om de melding ‘Missing parent tag’. Deze fout staat o.a. op >>> Oplintersesteenweg, Dwarsstraat Tiensveld, Kopstraat, Vianderstraat, >>> Houtemveldweg, … >>> >>> Een zekere kgross1, heeft waarschijnlijk met de beste bedoelingen een >>> hoop informatie voor wegen ingebracht: >>> >>> Horse = yes >>> >>> Maxspeed = 70 >>> >>> Bicycle = yes >>> >>> Name = Oplintersesteenweg >>> >>> Motor_vehicle = yes >>> >>> Cycleway : track >>> >>> Access = yes >>> >>> Oneway = no >>> >>> Highway = tertiary >>> >>> >>> >>> In dit geval staat er als foutmelding: >>> >>> Missing parent tag >>> >>> Way 198290500 rawedit josm >>> >>> +route : bicycle >>> >>> >>> >>> Kan iemand me uitleggen wat hier fout gaat en hou ik dat kan oplossen. >>> >>> >>> >>> Guy Vanvuchelen >>> >>> >>> >> > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be