It's complaining that "neutron pipe" is incorrect. Of course it is a non-existing tag! How many neutron pipes exist on the entire OSM map? This is the largest linear accelerator in Europe (just across my home). How can we "teach" osmose to accept new tags? Just mark it as false positive ?
http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/map/?zoom=18&lat=51.1972982&lon=5.0442162&layers=B0000FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFT Gilbert On 28 May 2013 22:50, eMerzh <merz...@gmail.com> wrote: > Hi, > i don't know if everybody knows osmose ( osmose.openstreetmap.fr ) : a > OSM QA tool. > > While i was talking about the integration of urbis with the osmose devs, > they told me that nearly half (ok might less than that) of the DB of > errors are in fact > Addresses errors in Belgium . > Like here : > > http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/map/?zoom=13&lat=50.83942&lon=3.69074&layers=B0000FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFT > > I was baffled.... so if you're bored, :) let's fix this :) > > > Regards, > > eMerzh > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be