Fixed the remaining roundabouts in the North area. But some of them need double checking:
<wpt lat="40.4559269333333" lon="-3.6906221"><desc>way-32195452</desc></wpt> seems to be OK (roundabout splitted in several pieces). <wpt lat="40.4315504" lon="-3.6603232"><desc>way-131443350</desc></wpt> seems to be OK (roundabout splitted in several pieces). <wpt lat="40.42824873" lon="-3.54058173"><desc>way-170613756</desc></wpt> and <wpt lat="40.42828954" lon="-3.54043376"><desc>way-170613765</desc></wpt> had to be reversed in direction, and that might affected the bus routes (283 and 288) associated to the roundabout. Can anyone check if it is ok? <wpt lat="40.4447234333333" lon="-3.53347553333333"><desc>way-26005410</desc></wpt> seems to be OK (roundabout splitted in several pieces). <wpt lat="40.4558085" lon="-3.47983713333333"><desc>way-162617958</desc></wpt> seems to be OK (roundabout splitted in several pieces). <wpt lat="40.44956085" lon="-3.464866025"><desc>way-123096459</desc></wpt> seems to be OK (roundabout splitted in several pieces). <wpt lat="41.6470225666667" lon="-0.885843866666667"><desc>way-167190028</desc></wpt> and <wpt lat="41.6472872" lon="-0.885541975"><desc>way-4759681</desc></wpt> seem to be OK (roundabout splitted in several pieces). <wpt lat="41.4768976333333" lon="2.09643106666667"><desc>way-126978298</desc></wpt> seems to be OK (roundabout splitted in several pieces). Cheers, Rafael Ávila Coya. On 20/10/12 11:10, Jan Tappenbeck wrote: > hi ! > > i take a update > > Date - total - ok - fixed > > > > 2012-10-15 NORTH - 25355 - 25228 - 127 > 2012-10-20 - 25343 - 25330 (99.95 %) - 13 (0.05 %) > > > > > 2012-10-15 SOUTH - 14304 - 14107 - 197 > 2012-10-20 - 14462 - 14429 (99.77 %) - 33 (0.2 %) > > > > > a good success ! > > > http://www.tappenbeck.net/osm/quality/roundabout_test/roundabout_test_spain_north.gpx > > http://www.tappenbeck.net/osm/quality/roundabout_test/roundabout_test_spain_south.gpx > > > > reagards Jan > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-es mailing list > Talk-es@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-es -- -------------------------------- Por favor, non me envíe documentos con extensións .doc, .docx, .xls, .xlsx, .ppt, .pptx, aínda podendoo facer, non os abro. Atendendo á lexislación vixente, empregue formatos estándares e abertos. http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/OpenDocument#Tipos_de_ficheros _______________________________________________ Talk-es mailing list Talk-es@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-es