Hi - i am editing a square and everything was going fine but today i get an error message saying that upload failed as server has a more recent version of a way, node or relation not sure what to do - should i synch entire dataset - i tried to synch just the way in question but it ended up producing an error and turned a waterway into a lot of single nodes which i have redone but now have the same problem and does this mean someone else is also editing this square? what should i do??? thanks c _______________________________________________ Talk-ie mailing list Talk-ie@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ie
- [OSM-talk-ie] OSM-talk-ie] Map request Stephen Roulston
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] OSM-talk-ie] Map request Donal Diamond
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] OSM-talk-ie] Map request Stephen Roulston
- [OSM-talk-ie] upload problem Caroline Lewis
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] upload problem Dave Corley
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] upload problem Caroline Lewis
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] upload problem Caroline Lewis
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] upload probl... Caroline Lewis
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] upload probl... Dave Corley
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] upload p... Donal Diamond
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] upload p... Caroline Lewis
- [OSM-talk-ie] Tag for lay... Caroline Lewis
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] Tag for ... Dave Corley
- Re: [OSM-talk-ie] Tag for ... moltonel 3x Combo