Masbate coadtlines are now clean On Mar 24, 2012 6:23 PM, "Totor" <totor_...@yahoo.com> wrote:
> Hi all, > > I just read a message regarding possible coastline problems after the odbl > switch. > Just a little note to say the Philippines might be affected too. > Here is an example of Masbate > > > http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=wtfe&lon=123.61661&lat=12.02515&zoom=9&overlays=overview,wtfe_point_clean,wtfe_line_clean,wtfe_point_harmless,wtfe_line_harmless,wtfe_point_inrelation,wtfe_line_inrelation_cp,wtfe_line_inrelation,wtfe_point_modified,wtfe_line_modified_cp,wtfe_line_modified,wtfe_point_created,wtfe_line_created_cp,wtfe_line_created > > (I hope the link works...) > > Regards, > > > Totor > > _______________________________________________ > talk-ph mailing list > talk-ph@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ph >
_______________________________________________ talk-ph mailing list talk-ph@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ph