Hi Maning, The user just agreed to odbl (I sent a message to his probable direct email).
There seem to be two other points that could cause problems. I didn't check those. http://maps.paulnorman.ca/coastlines24b.png Regards, Totor --- On Sun, 3/25/12, maning sambale <emmanuel.samb...@gmail.com> wrote: From: maning sambale <emmanuel.samb...@gmail.com> Subject: Re:[talk-ph] odbl coastline To: "Totor" <totor_...@yahoo.com> Cc: "Openstreetmap.ph.mailing.list" <talk-ph@openstreetmap.org> Date: Sunday, March 25, 2012, 6:28 AM Masbate coadtlines are now clean On Mar 24, 2012 6:23 PM, "Totor" <totor_...@yahoo.com> wrote: Hi all, I just read a message regarding possible coastline problems after the odbl switch. Just a little note to say the Philippines might be affected too. Here is an example of Masbate http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=wtfe&lon=123.61661&lat=12.02515&zoom=9&overlays=overview,wtfe_point_clean,wtfe_line_clean,wtfe_point_harmless,wtfe_line_harmless,wtfe_point_inrelation,wtfe_line_inrelation_cp,wtfe_line_inrelation,wtfe_point_modified,wtfe_line_modified_cp,wtfe_line_modified,wtfe_point_created,wtfe_line_created_cp,wtfe_line_created (I hope the link works...) Regards, Totor _______________________________________________ talk-ph mailing list talk-ph@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ph
_______________________________________________ talk-ph mailing list talk-ph@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ph