Good Morning OSMers, A Telenav data integrity check picked up geometry issues associated with the Denver International Airport Route relation. We found that the culprit was the following changesets:
* http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/27705328 * http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/27713462 I contacted the user who said essentially said the changesets were committed accidentally and didn't know how to reverse them. In any case, I reverted the deletions by creating _new_ OSM ways that are duplicates (tags & geometries) of the ways that were deleted. The two ways are: *Denver International Airport (321010352, v1) *321010349, v1 These new ways (321010352, 321010349) are duplicates of ways that were part of the following relations: *Adams County (1411346) *Denver County (1411339) *Denver (253750) *Denver International Airport (112192) I went ahead and added the new ways to the Denver International Airport relation member list. However, I am not very confident on reconstructing the other boundary relations' member lists. That said, I am writing to ask if anyone can pitch in on fixing the other four relations. Thank you in advance! Best, Kristen --- Kristen Kam OSM Profile → http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/KristenK _______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us