How current is the information behind your map? I've been tidying some multipolygons locally, and they seem to be rendering only on the left side. I don't think I've actually broken anything. If it might be more than a couple of weeks old, then I can explain that it's simply rendering old, bad data.
On Apr 21, 2017 7:48 AM, "Jochen Topf" <joc...@remote.org> wrote: > Hi! > > as some of you might have seen we have a huge effort going on to fix > broken multipolygons and re-tag old-style multipolygons (those where the > tags are on the outer way(s) instead of on the relation) into the > current style. > > You can read all about it on http://area.jochentopf.com/ . > > As you can see on the map at http://area.jochentopf.com/map/index.html > most of the old-style multipolygons now left are from some large-scale > imports, including some in the US. We need your help in cleaning this > up! I you have any questions, don't hesitate to ask. > > Jochen > -- > Jochen Topf joc...@remote.org https://www.jochentopf.com/ > +49-351-31778688 > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-us mailing list > Talk-us@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us >
_______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us