On 2013-07-16 10:16, Christian Quest wrote:
railway=subway should not be on the route relation.
I'll delete that and see if it solves things.
Regards,
Maarten
2013/7/16 Maarten Deen <md...@xs4all.nl>:
I'm not sure where to report this, I hope someone here can point me
in the
correct direction.
Have a look at the subwaylines here [1]
The middle one on the right of the marker is dashed, the top and
bottom ones
are not. All are tagged with tunnel=yes, the only difference is that
the two
that are not dashed have oneway=yes on them.
It appears that oneway=yes on railway=subway does not get it rendered
as a
tunnel anymore. I think this should be corrected.
[1]
<http://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=51.92378&mlon=4.467769&zoom=18&layers=M>
Regards,
Maarten
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk@openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk@openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk