On Thu, Feb 29, 2024 at 10:17:28PM +0100, Martin Trautmann wrote: > On 28.02.24 22:58, Florian Lohoff wrote: > > > For these kind of simple conversions there is no need for programming. > > > > Its a GeoJSON Featurecollection. So a list of GeoJSON features, > > each of them having a "properties" objects with all the attributes > > > > jq -r ".features[] | > > [.properties.Strassenna,.properties.HsNr_Zus,.properties.Xg,.properties.Yg] > > | @csv" Hauskoordinaten_0822.geojson > > "Stinnesstr.","8",7.010088,51.525567 > > "Timpestr.","29",7.010417,51.522377 > > "Hattramstr.","31",7.003345,51.52098 > > "Spakenbroich","69",7.003248,51.523044 > > "Bertramstr.","36",7.005647,51.522393 > > "Bertramstr.","38",7.005608,51.522429 > > "Bertramstr.","40",7.005566,51.522469 > > [...] > > Thanks, that worked pretty well. So I'll have a closer Look at jq now. > > I'll have to figure out why the geojson contains 99 606 records only, > although the former version contains 4 418 144 records
Most likely lines, not records. A JSON objects spans a lot of rows so counting rows is the issue. 2.5 Mio lines, 99606 Features, 1 Featurecollection. flo@p5:~$ wc -l Hauskoordinaten_0822.geojson 2589766 Hauskoordinaten_0822.geojson flo@p5:~$ rgrep Feature Hauskoordinaten_0822.geojson | wc -l 99607 For obvious reasons Essen cant have 2.5 or even 4.4 Mio addresses. Flo -- Florian Lohoff f...@zz.de Any sufficiently advanced technology is indistinguishable from magic.
signature.asc
Description: PGP signature
_______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk