On Thu, Apr 09, 2009 at 03:32:33PM +0200, Jacolin Yves wrote: > Hi, > > Le Thursday 09 April 2009 15:21:11 Christopher Schmidt, vous avez écrit : > > [..] > > > > Are you using trunk, or 2.7? > I am using 2.7 > > > 2.7 doesn't have reprojection support. > Hum, this is strange because I succeed to see my GML layer with the first > method :/ It seems that was du to a cache problem ;)
Huh. Well then, maybe I'm just wrong :) Or something else wasn't working. Anyway, so long as it works, nevermind! (I may be thinking about the work we did with Strategy.Save to suppot different projections.) > I added proj4js lib with all my EPSG defs file. Does it explain what it is > working? > > > How > > are you testing that there is 'nothing inside'? checking layer.features, > > watching XMLHttpRequest, or just visual inspection? > Using Firebug>DOM, then map.layer[23].features. > > My final purpose was to move to GeoJSON format. But my GeoJSON data seems not > good. I tried to use GeoJSON data made from ogr2ogr from a shape file > (railway stations) and it is working. However I can't see the difference > between the files (except that all data of my first GeoJSON file is in one > line). Well, I can't tell you why your geojson is wrong without seeing it :) So if that's what you're asking, I have no idea. > Hope it is clear, > > Y. > -- > Yves Jacolin > > Ne demandez pas si vous pouvez contribuer, contribuer ! :) > --- > http://softlibre.gloobe.org > _______________________________________________ > Users mailing list > Users@openlayers.org > http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users -- Christopher Schmidt MetaCarta _______________________________________________ Users mailing list Users@openlayers.org http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users