Hi Andreas, Thanks for your reply. Indeed it sounds normal among the WMC spec.
Here is the tickets : http://trac.openlayers.org/ticket/2059 I am not sure if I am able to provide a patch as I am not a javascript developer. Regards, Y. Le Thursday 23 April 2009 11:11:40 Andreas Hocevar, vous avez écrit : > Hi Yves, > > the problem is that there is no concept of multiple server urls in WMC. > If you look at the schema for WMC 1.1, you will see that the ServerType > in the Layer has exactly one occurrence, and the OnlineResource inside > the ServerType also has exactly one occurrence. > > So the issue in Format.WMC.v1 is that the content of layer.url will be > written to the OnlineResource's xlink attribute, which will produce an > invalid value (comma-separated list of urls) if the layer's url is an > array. The question is whether we just want to write the first url, or > an additional vendor extension value that stores all other urls. > > Anyway, this deserves a ticket. Yves, if you are interested in getting > this fixed, we would appreciate if you could create this ticket and > maybe even provide a patch. > > Regards, > Andreas. > > Jacolin Yves wrote: > > Hello, > > > > I am using WMC OGC service to allow users to print my map with another > > design. Using multi-URL in OL give something like this in the WMC > > context: <Layer queryable="0" hidden="1"> > > <Server service="OGC:WMS" version="1.1.1"> > > <OnlineResource xlink:type="simple" > > xmlns:xlink="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink" xlink:href=" > > http://www.lpdipro.dev.local/tilecache/tilecache.py, > > http://www1.lpdipro.dev.local/tilecache/tilecache.py, > > http://www2.lpdipro.dev.local/tilecache/tilecache.py, > > http://www3.lpdipro.dev.local/tilecache/tilecache.py"/> > > </Server> > > <Name>ratp_ligne_metro</Name> > > <Title>ratp_ligne_metro</Title> > > > > I added space between each url to improve readability. > > > > In OL code, after applying the context, the url of tile are: > > http://www.lpdipro.dev.local/tilecache/tilecache.py, > > http://www1.lpdipro.dev.local/tilecache/tilecache.py, > > http://www2.lpdipro.dev.local/tilecache/tilecache.py, > > http://www3.lpdipro.dev.local/tilecache/tilecache.py? > > VERSION=1.1.1&FORMAT=image%2Fjpeg& > > LAYERS=cadastre&SERVICE=WMS&REQUEST=GetMap& > > STYLES=&EXCEPTIONS=application%2Fvnd.ogc.se_inimage& > > SRS=EPSG%3A900913&BBOX=89321.71190000002,6171789.4407,245864.74580000003, > >6328332.4746& WIDTH=256&HEIGHT=256 > > > > Again return line and space added for readability. > > > > Is it something known and how to correct this? Do I need to create a bug > > report, example? > > > > Thanks, > > > > Y. > > PS : I am going to test the new OL 2.8RC1 release. -- Yves Jacolin Ne demandez pas si vous pouvez contribuer, contribuer ! :) --- http://softlibre.gloobe.org _______________________________________________ Users mailing list Users@openlayers.org http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users