Yes, My proj.4 has EPSG:900913... My mapfile:
MAP ... PROJECTION "+init=epsg:4326" END WEB IMAGEPATH '...' IMAGEURL '...' METADATA "wms_title" "WMS Server" "wms_onlineresource" "..." "wms_srs" "EPSG:4326 EPSG:900913 EPSG:3857" "wms_feature_info_mime_type" "text/html" "labelcache_map_edge_buffer" "-10" END END ... LAYER NAME TestBase METADATA "wms_srs" "EPSG:900913" "wms_title" "TestBase" "wms_feature_info_mime_type" "text/html" END Thanks Paul On Wed, Aug 18, 2010 at 10:49 AM, David Fawcett <david.fawc...@gmail.com>wrote: > Paul, > > What does the rest of your mapfile look like? > > Is there a record for EPSG:900913 in your proj.4 database? > > David. > > On Wed, Aug 18, 2010 at 8:29 AM, Paul james <paulj...@gmail.com> wrote: > > I tried that setting wms_srs (mapserver): > > METADATA > > "wms_srs" "EPSG:900913" > > "wms_title" "Test" > > "wms_feature_info_mime_type" "text/html" > > END > > > > > > But without success... > > > > Any idea? > > > > Thanks > > > > On Wed, Aug 18, 2010 at 10:02 AM, BMcBride <bmcbr...@chacompanies.com> > > wrote: > >> > >> > >> Paul james wrote: > >> > > >> > Is it possible to reproject my baselayer in client? How? > >> > > >> I don't believe so. Your baselayer's native projection should be > >> EPSG:900913. You also may be able to reproject server side by defining > a > >> SRS parameter (I know this works with GeoServer). > >> > >> ----- > >> Bryan R. McBride, GISP > >> http://www.bryanmcbride.com bryanmcbride.com > >> http://geoserving.net/ geoserving.net > >> -- > >> View this message in context: > >> > http://osgeo-org.1803224.n2.nabble.com/Switching-between-a-Google-Bing-base-layer-to-WMS-base-layer-tp5431832p5436172.html > >> Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com. > >> _______________________________________________ > >> Users mailing list > >> Users@openlayers.org > >> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users > > > > > > _______________________________________________ > > Users mailing list > > Users@openlayers.org > > http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users > > > > >
_______________________________________________ Users mailing list Users@openlayers.org http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users