Dear all, I am requesting again if you kind have some responds or direction, thank you I have difficulties in accurately reprojecting a raster file to a user-defined projection. I used the following commands in gdal while the output is not similar to arcpy results. kindly offer your guidance to achieve the same result. The arcpy uses custom transformation and then reprojection. gdalwarp -t_srs '+proj=laea +a=6378137.0 +f=0.0 +pm=0 +x_0=0.0 +y_0=0.0 +lon_0=20.0 +lat_0=5.0 +units=m +axis=enu +no_defs' -dstalpha -wo SOURCE_EXTRA=1000 -r nearest rain_in.bil rain_projected.bil
*Liyuneh Gebre**, **Associate Researcher* *Ethiopian Institute of Agricultural Research,EIAR* *Cell Phone:+251 911858155* *linkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/liyuneh-gebre-b842b440/ <https://www.linkedin.com/in/liyuneh-gebre-b842b440/>* *skype:liyenew_1* *Addis Ababa, Ethioipa*
_______________________________________________ gdal-dev mailing list gdal-dev@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/gdal-dev