I use amenity=post_box operator=Christelijke Mutualiteiten so very similar to those of bpost
On Mon, Mar 4, 2013 at 11:25 AM, Jo <winfi...@gmail.com> wrote: > I've been tagging those mailboxes where one can drop off notes with > 'yellow' stickers on them, but only with note= tags up to now. I'd like to > see a standard way of tagging those as well. > > Jo > > > 2013/3/4 Marc Gemis <marc.ge...@gmail.com> > >> You could document it on Hoe map ik een. >> I'm willing to add it to the Benelux presets . >> >> Both will hopefully lead to a common tagging in Belgium. As far as I know >> the CM offices are not tagged that often yet. >> >> At least when there is some form of "standard" tagging for it, it is easy >> to adapt it to another standard, in case a more popular appears one day. >> >> m >> >> >> On Mon, Mar 4, 2013 at 10:23 AM, Glenn Plas <gl...@byte-consult.be>wrote: >> >>> On 03/03/2013 03:49 PM, Jo wrote: >>> >>> What about health_insurance? If there is no proper tag yet, it's allowed >>> to add new ones. It's better to do that and document it, than to use one >>> that means something different. >>> >>> Jo >>> >>> >>> Hey Jo, >>> >>> you're probably right, but the only thing I can think of is that this >>> will probably never get momentum if I turn out to be the only one using >>> it. I'm not really argumenting against this, I sometimes fail to see the >>> point of uncommon tagging. So usefulness seems low. However, we need >>> something more suitable for this type of POI's >>> >>> tx. >>> >>> Glenn >>> >>> >>> Op 3 maart 2013 15:37 schreef Glenn Plas <gl...@byte-consult.be> het >>> volgende: >>> >>>> On 03/03/2013 10:37 AM, Gilbert Hersschens wrote: >>>> >>>>> Glen, >>>>> ik vrees dat dit geen goede keuze is. In het Engels is een office in >>>>> de context van gezondheidszorg de "doctor's office" en geen kantoor in de >>>>> klassieke betekenis. Dit blijkt ook uit de omschrijving bij >>>>> http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Proposed_features/Healthcare_2.0#health_facility:type.3D.2A >>>>> . >>>>> >>>> Klopt, Maar ik had al zoveel gespamd die dag dat ik het niet had >>>> achter gestuurd, uiteindelijk was die idd ook niet erop. Blijkbaar kent de >>>> rest van de wereld niet echt de betekenis van een mutualiteit. >>>> >>>> Uiteindelijk is het maar dit geworden, idioot maar dat past het nog >>>> beste bij: >>>> >>>> name=CM Zemst >>>> office=insurance >>>> operator=Christelijke Mutualiteit >>>> >>> >>> >>> _______________________________________________ >>> Talk-be mailing list >>> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >>> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be >>> >>> >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Talk-be mailing list >> Talk-be@openstreetmap.org >> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be >> >> > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-be mailing list > Talk-be@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be